全部
  • 全部
  • 产品管理
  • 新闻资讯
  • 介绍内容
3.5T Electric Skid Steer Loader
3.5T Electric Skid Steer Loader
+
  • 3.5T Electric Skid Steer Loader
  • 3.5T Electric Skid Steer Loader

JGM S1000E

3.5T Electric Skid Steer Loader

JGM S1000E is a zero-emission electric skid steer designed for space-limited and pollution-free working conditions. Powered by a 62.98 kWh lithium-ion battery system and equipped with separate electric motors for drive and hydraulic systems, this model delivers the same output as its diesel counterpart without any compromises. With an operating weight of 3,500 kg and rated operating capacity of 1,000 kg, it combines environmental friendliness with exceptional efficiency. Ideal for agriculture, construction, gardening, urban services, farms, and logistics, it will be your best choice for sustainable compact operations.
  • Product Parameter
  • Product Features
  • Core Components
  • Product Materials
  • CategoryParameterValue
    Basic SpecificationsModelJGM S1000E
    Emission stageEmission-free
    Lift arm pathRadius Lift
    Bucket capacity0.5 m³
    Operation weight3,500 kg
    Travel speed14 km/h
    Rated operating capacity1,000 kg
    Tipping load2,150 kg
    Breakout force2,400 kg
    Power BatteryBattery typeLithium ion
    Battery voltage386 V
    Battery capacity62.98 kWh
    Reference value for running time6-8 h (based on reality)
    ChargingCharging socketDC charging
    Charging time1-2 h
    DrivetrainMotor typePermanent magnet synchronous motor
    Motor power (drive)4 × 12 kW
    Drive systemContinuously variable electric direct drive with energy recuperation
    Service brakeHydraulic service
    Parking brakeHydraulic parking
    Loader Hydraulic SystemMotor typePermanent magnet synchronous motor
    Motor power (hydraulic)30 kW
    Loader hydraulic flow-
    Loader hydraulic pressure215 bar
    SteeringSkid steering
    TiresStandard tire size12-16.5
    DimensionsA - Maximum Overall Height4,270 mm
    B - Bucket Pin Height at Maximum Lift3,265 mm
    C - Height to Top of Cab2,007 mm
    D - Clearance: Level Bucket3,090 mm
    E - Overall Length - No Bucket2,571 mm
    F - Overall Length - Bucket3,498 mm
    G - Maximum Dump Angle35°
    H - Clearance at Maximum Lift and Dump2,551 mm
    J - Reach at Maximum Lift and Dump603 mm
    K - Rack Back Angle on Ground30°
    L - Rack Back Angle at Maximum Height103°
    M - Wheelbase1,020 mm
    P - Ground Clearance185 mm
    Q - Departure Angle22°
    R - Turning Radius From Center - No bucket1,235 mm
    S - Turning Radius From Center - Bucket2,110 mm
    T - Turning Radius From Center - Machine Rear1,643 mm
    U - Bumper Overhang behind Rear Axle1,080 mm
    V - Width: Tread center1,469 mm
    W - Overall Width (Tires)1,740 mm
     X - Overall Width (Bucket)1,800 mm
     Y - Alarm Light Height190 mm
  • 1. Zero Emissions for Environmentally Sensitive Applications

    The JGM S1000E produces no exhaust emissions, no pollutants, and significantly lower noise emissions, protecting the operator and the environment while enabling applications even indoors. As an electric skid steer, it expands the range of applications through unrestricted use in noise-sensitive areas or time periods (e.g., at night), and contributes to achieving climate goals with no local greenhouse gas emissions.

     

    2. Excellent Output Values with No Compromises

    The output of the drive system and work hydraulics matches the model with a diesel engine—no compromises are necessary. With a rated operating capacity of 1,000 kg, tipping load of 2,150 kg, and breakout force of 2,400 kg, this electric skid steer for sale delivers the power required for demanding tasks while maintaining compact dimensions and low net weight.

     

    3. Efficient Electric Drive with Separate Motors

    Separate permanent magnet synchronous motors for the drive system (4 × 12 kW) and work hydraulics (30 kW) ensure maximum efficiency. The drive system motor is directly connected to the wheels, and the high torque ensures that the machine responds quickly. The hydraulic motor is controlled according to demand, so the right quantity of oil is always available.

     

    4. Flexible Charging Options for Maximum Uptime

    Different charging plugs allow different power sources to be used for charging. The DC charging socket enables a full charge in 1-2 hours, and automatic regulation of the maximum permissible charging power is achieved by detecting the charging plug as well as the mains voltage. The GB/T standard installed on the vehicle enables the use of commercially available wall boxes and public charging points, making this bobcat electric skid steer alternative highly versatile.

     

    5. Digital Color Screen for Intuitive Operation

    Clear presentation of all information on the color display includes speed, charge situation, running time, and other parameters. Additional information and machine settings are accessible in the sub-menu. The combination of finite element analysis ensures more reasonable structural strength, with structural fatigue life test rig loading tests exceeding 100,000 cycles and thousands of hours of testing.

     

    6. Smart Attachment System and Safety Certification

    Attachments can be changed within seconds, increasing productivity as a result of cost and time savings. The cab features FOPS (ISO 3449 Level I) and ROPS (ISO 3471) certification, ensuring driver safety. With a turning radius from center of 1,235 mm (no bucket) and overall width of 1,740 mm, this electric compact loader delivers exceptional maneuverability in confined spaces.

     

    7. Optimal Weight Distribution for Stability

    The optimum weight distribution enables maximum tipping and payloads with compact dimensions and low net weight. The travel speed of 14 km/h allows for longer running without any problems, and the hydraulic service brake and parking brake provide reliable stopping power.

  • 1. Lithium-Ion Battery System

    The 62.98 kWh battery at 386 V provides 6-8 hours of running time (based on reality) and supports DC fast charging for 1-2 hour full recharge.

     

    2. Permanent Magnet Synchronous Drive Motors

    Four 12 kW motors directly connected to the wheels provide high torque and quick response with continuously variable electric direct drive and energy recuperation.

     

    3. Permanent Magnet Synchronous Hydraulic Motor

    The 30 kW motor powers the loader hydraulic system at 215 bar, delivering the breakout force and lifting capacity required for demanding applications.

     

    4. Smart Attachment System

    The quick-attach system allows for changing attachments within seconds, providing full flexibility for agriculture, construction, garden, urban services, farms, and logistics applications.

     

    5. FOPS/ROPS Certified Cab

    The cab meets ISO 3449 Level I (FOPS) and ISO 3471 (ROPS) safety standards, ensuring operator protection in challenging environments.

     

    Intelligent Control & Versatile Functionality

    Leveraging its advanced electric platform, the JGM S1000E offers a digital color display that provides real-time information on speed, battery status, and machine parameters. As part of the growing category of electric construction equipment, this model supports optional telematics and fleet management integration. The combination of zero emissions, low noise, and compact dimensions makes it suitable for indoor applications, night operations, and environmentally sensitive areas where diesel machines face restrictions.

     

    Customer Success

    Deployed in agriculture, construction, urban services, and logistics operations, the JGM S1000E has demonstrated exceptional performance with its 1,000 kg rated operating capacity, 14 km/h travel speed, and 6-8 hours of continuous operation. The zero-emission, low-noise features have earned positive feedback from operators working in noise-sensitive areas and indoor environments, proving that electric compact machines can deliver the same output as diesel models without compromising efficiency or economy.

keyword:

Loader

Excavator

Electric Forklift

Product Inquiry


We will contact you as soon as possible. Please pay attention to your email.