全部
  • 全部
  • 产品管理
  • 新闻资讯
  • 介绍内容
51T Battery-electric Crawler Excavator
+
  • 51T Battery-electric Crawler Excavator

JGM9520EV-S

51T Battery-electric Crawler Excavator

JGM9520EV-S is a heavy-duty electric excavator engineered for large-scale construction, mining, and quarrying operations. Powered by a 528.6 kWh lithium iron phosphate battery system from CATL and equipped with a 285 kW main drive motor, this model delivers zero emissions, reduced operating costs, and exceptional digging performance. With an operating weight of 51,500 kg and bucket capacity ranging from 2.8 to 3.2 m³, it combines environmental responsibility with the power required for demanding earthmoving applications. Built for reliability and efficiency, it will be your best choice for sustainable heavy-duty excavation operations.
  • Product Parameter
  • Product Features
  • Core Components
  • Product Materials
  • CategoryParameterValue
    Overall Dimensions & WeightOperating weight51,500 kg
    Bucket capacity2.8-3.2 m³
    Bucket digging force290 kN
     Arm digging force270 kN
     Max. drawbar pull358 kN
    Electric Motor & BatteryTraction battery typeLiFePO4 (Lithium Iron Phosphate)
    Battery brandCATL
    Battery capacity528.6 kWh
    Main drive motor rated power285 kW
     Main drive motor rated speed1,800 rpm
    Working RangesMax. digging height10,000 mm
    Max. dumping height6,660 mm
    Max. digging depth6,260 mm
    Max. digging reach10,580 mm
    Min. swing radius4,825 mm
    Main ParametersTravel speed (H/L)4.8 / 3.0 km/h
    Swing speed9.1 rpm
    Gradesbility70%
    Ground pressure86 kPa
    External DimensionsTransport length12,450 mm
    Transport width3,340 mm
    Transport height (boom pivot point)4,230 mm
    Transport height (cab top)3,265 mm
    Counterweight ground clearance1,300 mm
    Min. ground clearance720 mm
    Tail swing radius3,845 mm
    Track ground contact length4,360 mm
    Track total length5,390 mm
    Track gauge2,740 mm
    Track overall width3,340 mm
    Track shoe width600 mm
     Revolving frame width3,320 mm
  • 1. High-Capacity Battery System for Extended Operation

    The JGM9520EV-S is equipped with a 528.6 kWh lithium iron phosphate battery from CATL, providing exceptional energy capacity for extended work shifts. As an electric excavator, this model delivers zero emissions and reduced operating costs, making it ideal for environmentally sensitive mining and construction sites where traditional diesel machines face increasing restrictions.

     

    2. Powerful Electric Drive System

    The main drive motor delivers 285 kW rated power at 1,800 rpm, providing the torque and performance required for heavy-duty digging operations. With bucket digging force of 290 kN and arm digging force of 270 kN, this battery powered excavator handles demanding excavation tasks with exceptional efficiency.

     

    3. Superior Digging Capability

    With a maximum digging height of 10,000 mm, maximum digging depth of 6,260 mm, and maximum digging reach of 10,580 mm, the JGM9520EV-S delivers versatile performance across a wide range of applications. The 2.8-3.2 m³ bucket capacity and 358 kN maximum drawbar pull ensure high productivity in material handling operations.

     

    4. Excellent Mobility and Stability

    The model features travel speeds of 4.8 km/h (high) and 3.0 km/h (low), with a gradeability of 70% that enables confident operation on steep terrain. Ground pressure of 86 kPa and track shoe width of 600 mm provide exceptional stability across varied ground conditions, making this electric construction excavator suitable for demanding mining and quarrying environments.

     

    5. Compact Design for Site Maneuverability

    With a transport length of 12,450 mm, transport width of 3,340 mm, and minimum swing radius of 3,845 mm, the JGM9520EV-S delivers maneuverability despite its 51,500 kg operating weight. The tail swing radius of 3,845 mm enables efficient operation in confined work areas, while the minimum ground clearance of 720 mm provides capability across uneven terrain.

     

    6. High Swing Speed for Cycle Efficiency

    The swing speed of 9.1 rpm enables rapid cycle times for loading and material handling operations, maximizing productivity across demanding work cycles.

  • 1. CATL Lithium Iron Phosphate Battery

    The 528.6 kWh high-capacity battery system from CATL provides reliable power for extended operation, with the durability and safety characteristics of LFP chemistry.

     

    2. Main Drive Motor

    The 285 kW rated power motor at 1,800 rpm delivers the torque and performance required for heavy-duty digging and material handling operations.

     

    3. Heavy-Duty Undercarriage

    The track system features a total length of 5,390 mm, track gauge of 2,740 mm, and track shoe width of 600 mm, providing exceptional stability and ground contact for 51,500 kg operating weight operations.

     

    4. Hydraulic System

    The hydraulic system delivers bucket digging force of 290 kN and arm digging force of 270 kN, enabling efficient excavation across diverse material conditions.

     

    5. Robust Revolving Frame

    The revolving frame width of 3,320 mm provides structural integrity for demanding swing operations, supporting a swing speed of 9.1 rpm.

     

    Intelligent Control & Versatile Functionality

    Leveraging its advanced electric platform, the JGM9520EV-S offers intelligent control for precise excavation operations. As part of the growing category of electric construction equipment, this model provides a practical solution for operators seeking zero-emission, high-productivity machinery for large-scale mining, quarrying, and earthmoving applications. The combination of 528.6 kWh battery capacity and 285 kW motor power ensures sustained performance across extended work cycles.

     

    Customer Success

    Deployed in large-scale mining operations, quarrying sites, and major earthmoving projects, the JGM9520EV-S has demonstrated exceptional performance with its 51,500 kg operating weight, 2.8-3.2 m³ bucket capacity, and 70% gradeability. The combination of zero emissions, reduced operating costs, and powerful 290 kN bucket digging force continues to attract interest from operators seeking sustainable yet high-performance excavation solutions for demanding applications.

keyword:

Loader

Excavator

Electric Forklift

Product Inquiry


We will contact you as soon as possible. Please pay attention to your email.