全部
  • 全部
  • 产品管理
  • 新闻资讯
  • 介绍内容
47T Cable-connected Electric Crawler Excavator
+
  • 47T Cable-connected Electric Crawler Excavator

JGM9480E-CC

47T Cable-connected Electric Crawler Excavator

JGM9480E-CC is a heavy-duty electric excavator designed for large-scale construction, quarrying, and mining applications. Powered by a YVF2-315L2-4 electric motor delivering 200 kW power, this model delivers zero emissions, reduced operating costs, and exceptional reliability. With an operating weight of 47.5 T and bucket capacity of 2.8 m³, it combines environmental responsibility with the power required for the most demanding earthmoving tasks. Designed for multi-purpose use, it will be your best choice for sustainable heavy-duty construction operations.
  • Product Parameter
  • Product Features
  • Core Components
  • Product Materials
  • CategoryParameterValue
    SpecificationsModelJGM9480E-CC
    Total weight47.5 T
    Bucket capacity2.8 m³
    Motor modelYVF2-315L2-4
    Power200 kW / 1500 rpm
    Rated voltage380 V
    Max displacement300×2 + 22.5 L/min
    Working pressure34.3 MPa
    Hydraulic pump modeKSV200TH
    Hydraulic tank volume360 L
    Walking speed (high/low)4.0 / 2.3 km/h
    Swing speed7.5 r/min
    Climbing ability35°
    Bucket excavation force256 kN
    Arm digging force212 kN
     Ground specific voltage88.5 kPa
     Traction force404 kN
    Overall SizeA - Total length12,180 mm
    B - Overall width3,340 mm
    C - Total height (boom top)3,640 mm
    D - Overall height (top of cab)3,280 mm
    E - Counterweight ground clearance1,300 mm
    F - Minimum ground clearance722 mm
    G - Tail turning radius3,845 mm
    H - Track grounding length4,378 mm
    J - Track length5,390 mm
    K - Track gauge2,740 mm
    L - Track width3,340 mm
    M - Track shoe width600 mm
    N - Turntable width3,045 mm
    Y - Rack tooth thickness36 mm
    Arm length3,380 mm
    Boom length7,060 mm
    Scope of WorkO - Maximum excavation height10,880 mm
    P - Maximum unloading height7,605 mm
    Q - Maximum excavation depth7,758 mm
    R - Maximum vertical arm mining depth6,990 mm
    S - Distance when digging 2.5 horizontal plane7,650 mm
    T - Maximum excavation distance11,970 mm
    U - Maximum excavation distance on the ground11,815 mm
    V - Minimum turning radius4,825 mm
    W - Maximum height at minimum turning radius9,250 mm
    X - Distance from center of rotation to rear end3,845 mm
    Z - Counterweight height2,835 mm
    A1 - Grounding length (during transportation)6,650 mm

    Note: JGM products are constantly upgraded and updated. Product technical parameters, configuration, and other information may be modified and adjusted at any time without prior notice. This information is for reference only. Product configuration, appearance, and technical parameters should be based on the actual product.

  • 1. High-Power Electric Drive System for Continuous Operation

    The JGM9480E-CC is an electric excavator powered by a YVF2-315L2-4 electric motor delivering 200 kW power at 1,500 rpm with 380 V rated voltage. The cable-connected power supply enables continuous operation without battery charging downtime, making it ideal for large-scale applications requiring extended work cycles. With zero emissions and reduced operating costs, this model delivers both environmental and economic benefits.

     

    2. High-Performance Hydraulic System for Maximum Digging Efficiency

    The hydraulic system features KSV200TH pump mode with maximum displacement of 300×2 + 22.5 L/min and working pressure of 34.3 MPa. With bucket excavation force of 256 kN and arm digging force of 212 kN, this battery powered excavator alternative handles the most demanding excavation tasks with exceptional efficiency. The hydraulic tank volume of 360 L ensures stable hydraulic performance across extended work cycles.

     

    3. Excellent Mobility and Stability for Heavy-Duty Applications

    The model features walking speeds of 4.0 km/h (high) and 2.3 km/h (low), with a climbing ability of 35° that enables confident operation on steep terrain. Traction force of 404 kN and ground specific voltage of 88.5 kPa provide exceptional stability, while the track shoe width of 600 mm ensures reliable ground contact across diverse conditions.

     

    4. Extended Working Range for Large-Scale Applications

    With a maximum excavation height of 10,880 mm, maximum excavation depth of 7,758 mm, and maximum excavation distance of 11,970 mm, the JGM9480E-CC delivers exceptional versatility across a wide range of large-scale applications. The maximum unloading height of 7,605 mm enables efficient loading into high-sided trucks and hoppers, making this electric construction excavator suitable for deep trenching, large-scale excavation, quarrying, and heavy material handling. One machine is multi-purpose, bringing you the maximum benefits.

     

    5. Robust Design for Site Maneuverability

    With a total length of 12,180 mm, overall width of 3,340 mm, and tail turning radius of 3,845 mm, the JGM9480E-CC delivers excellent maneuverability despite its 47.5 T operating weight. The minimum turning radius of 4,825 mm enables efficient operation in confined work areas, while the minimum ground clearance of 722 mm provides capability across uneven terrain.

     

    6. High Swing Speed for Cycle Efficiency

    The swing speed of 7.5 r/min enables efficient cycle times for loading and material handling operations, maximizing productivity across demanding work cycles. The turntable width of 3,045 mm and distance from center of rotation to rear end of 3,845 mm ensure stable swing performance.

     

    7. Extended Boom and Arm Configuration for Maximum Reach

    The 7,060 mm boom and 3,380 mm arm provide exceptional reach for large-scale excavation applications, supporting a maximum excavation distance of 11,970 mm and maximum excavation depth of 7,758 mm for deep foundation work and large-scale trenching.

  • 1. YVF2-315L2-4 Electric Motor

    The 200 kW power motor at 1,500 rpm with 380 V rated voltage delivers consistent high-performance for continuous operation, with the reliability and efficiency required for demanding large-scale excavation applications.

     

    2. KSV200TH Hydraulic Pump

    The hydraulic pump delivers maximum displacement of 300×2 + 22.5 L/min at working pressure of 34.3 MPa, providing the hydraulic power required for the most demanding digging and lifting operations.

     

    3. Heavy-Duty Undercarriage

    The track system features total length of 5,390 mm, track gauge of 2,740 mm, and track shoe width of 600 mm, providing exceptional stability and ground contact for 47.5 T operating weight operations.

     

    4. Extended Boom and Arm Configuration

    The 7,060 mm boom and 3,380 mm arm provide maximum reach for large-scale excavation applications, supporting a maximum excavation distance of 11,970 mm.

     

    5. High-Capacity Hydraulic Tank

    The 360 L hydraulic tank ensures stable hydraulic fluid supply across extended work cycles, maintaining consistent system performance for large-scale operations.

     

    Intelligent Control & Versatile Functionality

    Leveraging its electric platform, the JGM9480E-CC offers reliable and responsive control for precise excavation operations. As part of the growing category of electric construction equipment, this model provides a practical solution for operators seeking zero-emission machinery with heavy-duty capabilities. The combination of 200 kW motor power and extensive working ranges makes it suitable for a wide range of large-scale applications including deep trenching, quarrying, mining, and heavy material handling.

     

    Customer Success

    Deployed in large-scale construction sites, quarrying operations, and mining applications, the JGM9480E-CC has demonstrated exceptional performance with its 47.5 T operating weight, 2.8 m³ bucket capacity, and 35° climbing ability. The combination of zero emissions, reduced operating costs, and powerful 256 kN bucket digging force continues to attract interest from operators seeking sustainable yet high-performance excavation solutions for large-scale, multi-purpose applications.

keyword:

Loader

Excavator

Electric Forklift

Product Inquiry


We will contact you as soon as possible. Please pay attention to your email.