全部
  • 全部
  • 产品管理
  • 新闻资讯
  • 介绍内容
36T Cable-connected Electric Crawler Excavator
+
  • 36T Cable-connected Electric Crawler Excavator

JGM9360E-CC

36T Cable-connected Electric Crawler Excavator

JGM9360E-CC is a heavy-duty electric excavator designed for continuous operation in large-scale construction, quarrying, and mining applications. Powered by a YVF2-315L-4 electric motor delivering 200 kW power, this model delivers zero emissions, reduced operating costs, and exceptional reliability. With an operating weight of 36 T and bucket capacity ranging from 1.8 to 2.0 m³, it combines environmental responsibility with the power required for demanding earthmoving tasks. Designed for multi-purpose use, it will be your best choice for sustainable heavy-duty construction operations.
  • Product Parameter
  • Product Features
  • Core Components
  • Product Materials
  • CategoryParameterValue
    SpecificationsTotal weight36 T
    Bucket capacity1.8-2.0 m³
    Motor modelYVF2-315L-4
    Power200 kW / 1800 rpm
    Rated voltage/frequency380 V / 50 Hz
    Max displacement315×2 L/min
    Working pressure31.4 / 34.3 MPa
    Hydraulic pump modeAP4VO200
    Hydraulic tank volume310 L
    Walking speed (high/low)6.8 / 4.2 km/h
    Swing speed9.7 r/min
    Climbing ability35°
    Bucket excavation force135 / 147 kN
    Arm digging force208 / 228 kN
     Ground specific voltage70 kPa
     Traction force264 kN
    Overall SizeA - Total length13,235 mm
    B - Overall width3,190 mm
    C - Total height (boom top)3,445 mm
    D - Overall height (top of cab)3,278 mm
    E - Counterweight ground clearance1,207 mm
    F - Minimum ground clearance498 mm
    G - Tail turning radius3,418 mm
    H - Track grounding length4,030 mm
    J - Track length4,945 mm
    K - Track gauge2,590 mm
    L - Track width3,190 mm
    M - Track shoe width600 mm
    N - Turntable width2,995 mm
    Y - Rack tooth thickness30 mm
    Arm length3,686 mm
    Boom length6,970 mm
    Scope of WorkO - Maximum excavation height10,705 mm
    P - Maximum unloading height7,649 mm
    Q - Maximum excavation depth8,304 mm
    R - Maximum vertical arm mining depth7,289 mm
    S - Distance when digging 2.5 horizontal plane8,148 mm
    T - Maximum excavation distance12,066 mm
    U - Maximum excavation distance on the ground11,892 mm
    V - Minimum turning radius4,631 mm
    W - Maximum height at minimum turning radius8,852 mm
    X - Distance from center of rotation to rear end3,418 mm
    Z - Counterweight height2,265 mm
    A1 - Grounding length (during transportation)6,133 mm

    Note: JGM products are consistently upgraded and updated. Product technical parameters, configuration, and other information may be modified and adjusted at any time without prior notice. This information is for reference only. Product configuration, appearance, and technical parameters should be based on the actual product.

  • 1. High-Power Electric Drive System for Continuous Operation

    The JGM9360E-CC is an electric excavator powered by a YVF2-315L-4 electric motor delivering 200 kW power at 1,800 rpm with 380 V / 50 Hz rated voltage. The cable-connected power supply enables continuous operation without battery charging downtime, making it ideal for large-scale applications requiring extended work cycles. With zero emissions and reduced operating costs, this model delivers both environmental and economic benefits.

     

    2. High-Performance Hydraulic System for Maximum Digging Efficiency

    The hydraulic system features AP4VO200 pump mode with maximum displacement of 315×2 L/min and working pressure up to 34.3 MPa. With bucket excavation force of 147 kN and arm digging force of 228 kN, this battery powered excavator alternative handles the most demanding excavation tasks with exceptional efficiency. The hydraulic tank volume of 310 L ensures stable hydraulic performance across extended work cycles.

     

    3. Excellent Mobility and Stability for Heavy-Duty Applications

    The model features walking speeds of 6.8 km/h (high) and 4.2 km/h (low), with a climbing ability of 35° that enables confident operation on steep terrain. Traction force of 264 kN and ground specific voltage of 70 kPa provide exceptional stability, while the track shoe width of 600 mm ensures reliable ground contact across diverse conditions.

     

    4. Extended Working Range for Large-Scale Applications

    With a maximum excavation height of 10,705 mm, maximum excavation depth of 8,304 mm, and maximum excavation distance of 12,066 mm, the JGM9360E-CC delivers exceptional versatility across a wide range of large-scale applications. The maximum unloading height of 7,649 mm enables efficient loading into high-sided trucks and hoppers, making this electric construction excavator suitable for deep trenching, large-scale excavation, quarrying, and heavy material handling. One machine is multi-purpose, bringing you the maximum benefits.

     

    5. Robust Design for Site Maneuverability

    With a total length of 13,235 mm, overall width of 3,190 mm, and tail turning radius of 3,418 mm, the JGM9360E-CC delivers excellent maneuverability despite its 36 T operating weight. The minimum turning radius of 4,631 mm enables efficient operation in confined work areas, while the minimum ground clearance of 498 mm provides capability across uneven terrain.

     

    6. High Swing Speed for Cycle Efficiency

    The swing speed of 9.7 r/min enables rapid cycle times for loading and material handling operations, maximizing productivity across demanding work cycles. The turntable width of 2,995 mm and distance from center of rotation to rear end of 3,418 mm ensure stable swing performance.

     

    7. Extended Boom and Arm Configuration for Maximum Reach

    The 6,970 mm boom and 3,686 mm arm provide exceptional reach for large-scale excavation applications, supporting a maximum excavation distance of 12,066 mm and maximum excavation depth of 8,304 mm for deep foundation work and large-scale trenching.

  • 1. YVF2-315L-4 Electric Motor

    The 200 kW power motor at 1,800 rpm with 380 V / 50 Hz rated voltage delivers consistent high-performance for continuous operation, with the reliability and efficiency required for demanding large-scale excavation applications.

     

    2. AP4VO200 Hydraulic Pump

    The hydraulic pump delivers maximum displacement of 315×2 L/min at working pressure up to 34.3 MPa, providing the hydraulic power required for the most demanding digging and lifting operations.

     

    3. Heavy-Duty Undercarriage

    The track system features total length of 4,945 mm, track gauge of 2,590 mm, and track shoe width of 600 mm, providing exceptional stability and ground contact for 36 T operating weight operations.

     

    4. Extended Boom and Arm Configuration

    The 6,970 mm boom and 3,686 mm arm provide maximum reach for large-scale excavation applications, supporting a maximum excavation distance of 12,066 mm.

     

    5. High-Capacity Hydraulic Tank

    The 310 L hydraulic tank ensures stable hydraulic fluid supply across extended work cycles, maintaining consistent system performance for large-scale operations.

     

    Intelligent Control & Versatile Functionality

    Leveraging its electric platform, the JGM9360E-CC offers reliable and responsive control for precise excavation operations. As part of the growing category of electric construction equipment, this model provides a practical solution for operators seeking zero-emission machinery with heavy-duty capabilities. The combination of 200 kW motor power and extensive working ranges makes it suitable for a wide range of large-scale applications including deep trenching, quarrying, mining, and heavy material handling.

     

    Deployed in large-scale construction sites, quarrying operations, and mining applications, the JGM9360E-CC has demonstrated exceptional performance with its 36 T operating weight, 1.8-2.0 m³ bucket capacity, and 35° climbing ability. The combination of zero emissions, reduced operating costs, and powerful 228 kN arm digging force continues to attract interest from operators seeking sustainable yet high-performance excavation solutions for large-scale, multi-purpose applications.

keyword:

Loader

Excavator

Electric Forklift

Product Inquiry


We will contact you as soon as possible. Please pay attention to your email.