全部
  • 全部
  • 产品管理
  • 新闻资讯
  • 介绍内容
25T Cable-connected Electric Crawler Excavator
+
  • 25T Cable-connected Electric Crawler Excavator

JGM9260E-CC

25T Cable-connected Electric Crawler Excavator

JGM9260E-CC is a high-performance electric excavator designed for continuous operation in construction, quarrying, and material handling applications. Powered by a YE3-315S-4 electric motor delivering 90-132 kW power, this model delivers zero emissions, reduced operating costs, and exceptional reliability. With an operating weight of 25.5 T and bucket capacity ranging from 1.3 to 1.5 m³, it combines environmental responsibility with the power required for demanding earthmoving tasks. Designed for multi-purpose use, it will be your best choice for sustainable construction operations.
  • Product Parameter
  • Product Features
  • Core Components
  • Product Materials
  • CategoryParameterValue
    SpecificationsTotal weight25.5 T
    Bucket capacity1.3-1.5 m³
    Motor modelYE3-315S-4
    Power90-132 kW / 1485 rpm
    Max displacement280×2 L/min
    Working pressure34.3 MPa
    Hydraulic pump modeAP4VO140
    Hydraulic tank volume246 L
    Walking speed (high/low)5.2 / 3.5 km/h
    Swing speed11.1 r/min
    Climbing ability35°
    Bucket excavation force115 kN
    Arm digging force159 kN
     Ground specific voltage48.6 kPa
     Traction force174 kN
    Overall SizeA - Total length10,270 mm
    B - Overall width3,190 mm
    C - Total height (boom top)3,340 mm
    D - Overall height (top of cab)3,070 mm
    E - Counterweight ground clearance1,065 mm
    F - Minimum ground clearance442 mm
    G - Tail turning radius2,810 mm
    H - Track grounding length3,830 mm
    J - Track length4,636 mm
    K - Track gauge2,590 mm
    L - Track width3,190 mm
    M - Track shoe width600 mm
    N - Turntable width2,700 mm
    Y - Rack tooth thickness26 mm
    Arm length3,050 mm
     Boom length6,020 mm
    Scope of WorkO - Maximum excavation height9,800 mm
    P - Maximum unloading height6,817 mm
    Q - Maximum excavation depth7,075 mm
    R - Maximum vertical arm mining depth5,970 mm
    S - Distance when digging 2.5 horizontal plane6,875 mm
    T - Maximum excavation distance10,384 mm
    U - Maximum excavation distance on the ground10,208 mm
    V - Minimum turning radius3,923 mm
    W - Maximum height at minimum turning radius8,020 mm
    X - Distance from center of rotation to rear end2,810 mm
    Z - Counterweight height2,120 mm
    A1 - Grounding length (during transportation)6,390 mm

    Note: JGM products are consistently upgraded and updated. Product technical parameters, configuration, and other information may be modified and adjusted at any time without prior notice. This information is for reference only. Product configuration, appearance, and technical parameters should be based on the actual product.

  • 1. Powerful Electric Drive System for Continuous Operation

    The JGM9260E-CC is an electric excavator powered by a YE3-315S-4 electric motor delivering 90-132 kW power at 1,485 rpm. The cable-connected power supply enables continuous operation without battery charging downtime, making it ideal for applications requiring extended work cycles. With zero emissions and reduced operating costs, this model delivers both environmental and economic benefits.

     

    2. High-Performance Hydraulic System for Efficient Digging

    The hydraulic system features AP4VO140 pump mode with maximum displacement of 280×2 L/min and working pressure of 34.3 MPa. With bucket excavation force of 115 kN and arm digging force of 159 kN, this battery powered excavator alternative handles demanding excavation tasks with exceptional efficiency. The hydraulic tank volume of 246 L ensures stable hydraulic performance across extended work cycles.

     

    3. Excellent Mobility and Stability

    The model features walking speeds of 5.2 km/h (high) and 3.5 km/h (low), with a climbing ability of 35° that enables confident operation on varied terrain. Traction force of 174 kN and ground specific voltage of 48.6 kPa provide exceptional stability, while the track shoe width of 600 mm ensures reliable ground contact across diverse conditions.

     

    4. Versatile Working Range for Multi-Purpose Use

    With a maximum excavation height of 9,800 mm, maximum excavation depth of 7,075 mm, and maximum excavation distance of 10,384 mm, the JGM9260E-CC delivers versatile performance across a wide range of applications. The maximum unloading height of 6,817 mm enables efficient loading into trucks and hoppers, making this electric construction excavator suitable for trenching, grading, material handling, and site preparation tasks. One machine is multi-purpose, bringing you the maximum benefits.

     

    5. Compact Design for Site Maneuverability

    With a total length of 10,270 mm, overall width of 3,190 mm, and tail turning radius of 2,810 mm, the JGM9260E-CC delivers excellent maneuverability in confined work areas. The minimum turning radius of 3,923 mm enables efficient operation in tight spaces, while the minimum ground clearance of 442 mm provides capability across uneven terrain.

     

    6. High Swing Speed for Cycle Efficiency

    The swing speed of 11.1 r/min enables rapid cycle times for loading and material handling operations, maximizing productivity across demanding work cycles. The turntable width of 2,700 mm and distance from center of rotation to rear end of 2,810 mm ensure stable swing performance.

     

    7. Extended Boom and Arm Configuration

    The 6,020 mm boom and 3,050 mm arm provide extended reach for versatile excavation applications, supporting a maximum excavation distance of 10,384 mm and maximum excavation depth of 7,075 mm for deep trenching and foundation work.

  • 1. YE3-315S-4 Electric Motor

    The 90-132 kW power motor at 1,485 rpm delivers consistent performance for continuous operation, with the reliability and efficiency required for demanding excavation applications.

     

    2. AP4VO140 Hydraulic Pump

    The hydraulic pump delivers maximum displacement of 280×2 L/min at working pressure of 34.3 MPa, providing the hydraulic power required for demanding digging and lifting operations.

     

    3. Heavy-Duty Undercarriage

    The track system features total length of 4,636 mm, track gauge of 2,590 mm, and track shoe width of 600 mm, providing exceptional stability and ground contact for 25.5 T operating weight operations.

     

    4. Robust Boom and Arm Configuration

    The 6,020 mm boom and 3,050 mm arm provide extended reach for versatile excavation applications, supporting a maximum excavation distance of 10,384 mm.

     

    5. Hydraulic Tank

    The 246 L hydraulic tank ensures stable hydraulic fluid supply across extended work cycles, maintaining consistent system performance.

     

    Intelligent Control & Versatile Functionality

    Leveraging its electric platform, the JGM9260E-CC offers reliable and responsive control for precise excavation operations. As part of the growing category of electric construction equipment, this model provides a practical solution for operators seeking zero-emission machinery with multi-purpose capabilities. The combination of 90-132 kW motor power and versatile working ranges makes it suitable for a wide range of applications including trenching, grading, material handling, and site preparation.

     

    Customer Success

    Deployed in construction sites, quarrying operations, and material handling facilities, the JGM9260E-CC has demonstrated exceptional performance with its 25.5 T operating weight, 1.3-1.5 m³ bucket capacity, and 35° climbing ability. The combination of zero emissions, reduced operating costs, and powerful 159 kN arm digging force continues to attract interest from operators seeking sustainable yet high-performance excavation solutions for multi-purpose applications.

keyword:

Loader

Excavator

Electric Forklift

Product Inquiry


We will contact you as soon as possible. Please pay attention to your email.