全部
  • 全部
  • 产品管理
  • 新闻资讯
  • 介绍内容
24T Battery-electric Crawler Excavator
+
  • 24T Battery-electric Crawler Excavator

JGM9250EV

24T Battery-electric Crawler Excavator

JGM9250EV is a high-performance electric excavator designed for construction, quarrying, and material handling applications. Powered by a high-efficiency electric motor delivering 150 kW rated power, this model delivers zero emissions, reduced operating costs, and exceptional reliability. With an operating weight of 25 T and bucket capacity of 1.2 m³, it combines environmental responsibility with the power required for demanding earthmoving tasks. Built for multi-purpose use, it will be your best choice for sustainable construction operations.
  • Product Parameter
  • Product Features
  • Core Components
  • Product Materials
  • CategoryParameterValue
    Basic SpecificationsModelJGM9250EV
    Total weight25 T
    Bucket capacity1.2 m³
    Rated power150 kW / 1790 rpm
    Motor modelYQW3
    Hydraulic pump modeK3V112DT
    Hydraulic tank volume422 L
    Walking speed (high/low)5.69 / 3.86 km/h
     Swing speed12.8 r/min
    Overall SizeA - Total length10,085 mm
    B - Overall width3,133 mm
    C - Total height (boom top)3,655 mm
    D - Overall height (top of cab)2,700 mm
    F - Minimum ground clearance508 mm
    G - Tail turning radius3,133 mm
    H - Track grounding length5,086 mm
    J - Track length6,750 mm
    K - Track gauge2,336 mm
    L - Track width3,133 mm
    N - Turntable width2,700 mm
    Arm length2,300 mm
     Boom length5,836 mm
    Scope of WorkO - Maximum excavation height9,666 mm
    P - Maximum unloading height6,801 mm
    Q - Maximum excavation depth6,610 mm
    R - Maximum vertical arm mining depth5,836 mm
    T - Maximum excavation distance10,175 mm
    U - Maximum excavation distance on the ground9,995 mm
    V - Minimum turning radius3,780 mm
    W - Maximum height at minimum turning radius7,965 mm
    X - Distance from center of rotation to rear end3,133 mm
    Z - Counterweight height2,336 mm
    A1 - Grounding length (during transportation)6,750 mm

    Note: JGM products are constantly upgraded and updated. Product technical parameters, configuration, and other information may be modified and adjusted at any time without prior notice. This information is for reference only. Product configuration, appearance, and technical parameters should be based on the actual product.

  • 1. High-Power Electric Drive System for Sustainable Operation

    The JGM9250EV is an electric excavator powered by a high-efficiency YQW3 electric motor delivering 150 kW rated power at 1,790 rpm. With zero emissions and reduced operating costs, this model delivers both environmental and economic benefits, making it ideal for environmentally sensitive construction sites and urban applications where emission regulations are increasingly stringent.

     

    2. High-Performance Hydraulic System for Efficient Digging

    The hydraulic system features K3V112DT pump mode with a hydraulic tank volume of 422 L, ensuring stable hydraulic performance across extended work cycles. With an operating weight of 25 T and bucket capacity of 1.2 m³, this battery powered excavator alternative handles demanding excavation tasks with exceptional efficiency.

     

    3. Excellent Mobility and Stability

    The model features walking speeds of 5.69 km/h (high) and 3.86 km/h (low), providing efficient travel between work areas. The track gauge of 2,336 mm and track shoe width ensure exceptional stability during digging operations, while the minimum ground clearance provides capability across varied terrain.

     

    4. Versatile Working Range for Multi-Purpose Use

    With a maximum excavation height of 9,666 mm, maximum excavation depth of 6,610 mm, and maximum excavation distance of 10,175 mm, the JGM9250EV delivers versatile performance across a wide range of applications. The maximum unloading height of 6,801 mm enables efficient loading into trucks and hoppers, making this electric construction excavator suitable for trenching, grading, material handling, and site preparation tasks.

     

    5. Compact Design for Site Maneuverability

    With a total length of 10,085 mm, overall width of 3,133 mm, and tail turning radius of 3,133 mm, the JGM9250EV delivers excellent maneuverability in confined work areas. The minimum turning radius of 3,780 mm enables efficient operation in tight spaces, while the 508 mm ground clearance provides capability across uneven terrain.

     

    6. High Swing Speed for Cycle Efficiency

    The swing speed of 12.8 r/min enables rapid cycle times for loading and material handling operations, maximizing productivity across demanding work cycles. The turntable width and distance from center of rotation to rear end ensure stable swing performance.

     

    7. Extended Boom and Arm Configuration

    The 5,836 mm boom and 2,300 mm arm provide extended reach for versatile excavation applications, supporting a maximum excavation distance of 10,175 mm and maximum excavation depth of 6,610 mm for deep trenching and foundation work.

  • 1. YQW3 Electric Motor

    The 150 kW power motor at 1,790 rpm delivers consistent high-performance for continuous operation, with the reliability and efficiency required for demanding excavation applications.

     

    2. K3V112DT Hydraulic Pump

    The hydraulic pump delivers the hydraulic power required for demanding digging and lifting operations, supported by a 422 L hydraulic tank ensuring stable system performance.

     

    3. Heavy-Duty Undercarriage

    The track system features total length of 6,750 mm, track gauge of 2,336 mm, and track grounding length of 5,086 mm, providing exceptional stability and ground contact for 25 T operating weight operations.

     

    4. Robust Boom and Arm Configuration

    The 5,836 mm boom and 2,300 mm arm provide extended reach for versatile excavation applications, supporting a maximum excavation distance of 10,175 mm.

     

    5. Hydraulic System

    The 422 L hydraulic tank ensures stable hydraulic fluid supply across extended work cycles, maintaining consistent system performance.

     

    Intelligent Control & Versatile Functionality

    Leveraging its electric platform, the JGM9250EV offers reliable and responsive control for precise excavation operations. As part of the growing category of electric construction equipment, this model provides a practical solution for operators seeking zero-emission machinery with multi-purpose capabilities. The combination of 150 kW motor power and versatile working ranges makes it suitable for a wide range of applications including trenching, grading, material handling, and site preparation.

     

    Customer Success

    Deployed in construction sites, quarrying operations, and material handling facilities, the JGM9250EV has demonstrated exceptional performance with its 25 T operating weight, 1.2 m³ bucket capacity, and 150 kW motor power. The combination of zero emissions, reduced operating costs, and efficient hydraulic system continues to attract interest from operators seeking sustainable yet high-performance excavation solutions for multi-purpose applications.

keyword:

Loader

Excavator

Electric Forklift

Product Inquiry


We will contact you as soon as possible. Please pay attention to your email.