全部
  • 全部
  • 产品管理
  • 新闻资讯
  • 介绍内容
21T Cable-connected Electric Crawler Excavator
+
  • 21T Cable-connected Electric Crawler Excavator

JGM9210E-CC

21T Cable-connected Electric Crawler Excavator

JGM9210E-CC is a high-performance electric excavator designed for continuous operation in construction, quarrying, and material handling applications. Powered by a 55 kW electric motor with cable-connected power supply, this model delivers zero emissions, reduced operating costs, and exceptional reliability. With an operating weight of 21.5 T and bucket capacity ranging from 0.9 to 1.2 m³, it combines environmental responsibility with the power required for demanding earthmoving tasks. Built for multi-purpose use with energy-saving and exemption benefits, it will be your best choice for sustainable construction operations.
  • Product Parameter
  • Product Features
  • Core Components
  • Product Materials
  • CategoryParameterValue
    Basic SpecificationsTotal weight21.5 T
    Bucket capacity0.9-1.2 m³
    Rated power55 kW / 1480 rpm
    Motor modelYE3-250M-4
    Rated voltage380 V
    Max displacement210×2 L/min
    Working pressure34.3 MPa
    Hydraulic pump modeAPVO125
    Hydraulic tank volume230 L
    Walking speed (high/low)4.5 / 2.5 km/h
    Swing speed8.7 r/min
    Climbing ability35°
    Bucket excavation force107.3 kN
    Arm digging force147.9 kN
     Ground specific voltage50.8 kPa
     Traction force223 kN
    Overall SizeA - Total length9535 mm
    B - Overall width2780 mm
    C - Total height (boom top)3140 mm
    D - Overall height (top of cab)3090 mm
    E - Counterweight ground clearance1080 mm
    F - Minimum ground clearance470 mm
    G - Tail turning radius2800 mm
    H - Track grounding length3260 mm
    J - Track length4070 mm
    K - Track gauge2180 mm
    L - Track width2780 mm
    M - Track shoe width600 mm
    N - Turntable width2700 mm
    Y - Rack tooth thickness26 mm
    Arm length2900 mm
     Boom length5700 mm
    Scope of WorkO - Maximum excavation height9270 mm
    P - Maximum unloading height6600 mm
    Q - Maximum excavation depth6525 mm
    R - Maximum vertical arm mining depth5670 mm
    S - Distance when digging 2.5 horizontal plane6327 mm
    T - Maximum excavation distance9820 mm
    U - Maximum excavation distance on the ground9630 mm
    V - Minimum turning radius3800 mm
    W - Maximum height at minimum turning radius7640 mm
    X - Distance from center of rotation to rear end2800 mm
    Z - Counterweight height2120 mm
    A1 - Grounding length (during transportation)4970 mm
    Core AdvantagesEnvironmental friendly-
    Energy-saving-
    Exemption-
    Multi-purpose use-
  • 1. Environmental-Friendly and Energy-Saving Operation

    The JGM9210E-CC is an electric excavator powered by a 55 kW YE3-250M-4 electric motor, delivering zero emissions and significantly reduced operating costs compared to diesel alternatives. The cable-connected power supply enables continuous operation without battery charging downtime, making it ideal for applications requiring extended work cycles.

     

    2. Powerful Hydraulic System for Efficient Digging

    The hydraulic system features APVO125 pump mode with maximum displacement of 210×2 L/min and working pressure of 34.3 MPa. With bucket excavation force of 107.3 kN and arm digging force of 147.9 kN, this battery powered excavator alternative handles demanding excavation tasks with exceptional efficiency. The hydraulic tank volume of 230 L ensures stable hydraulic performance across extended work cycles.

     

    3. Excellent Mobility and Stability

    The model features walking speeds of 4.5 km/h (high) and 2.5 km/h (low), with a climbing ability of 35° that enables confident operation on varied terrain. Traction force of 223 kN and ground specific voltage of 50.8 kPa provide exceptional stability, while the track shoe width of 600 mm ensures reliable ground contact across diverse conditions.

     

    4. Versatile Working Range for Multi-Purpose Use

    With a maximum excavation height of 9,270 mm, maximum excavation depth of 6,525 mm, and maximum excavation distance of 9,820 mm, the JGM9210E-CC delivers versatile performance across a wide range of applications. The maximum unloading height of 6,600 mm enables efficient loading into trucks and hoppers, making this electric construction excavator suitable for trenching, grading, material handling, and site preparation tasks.

     

    5. Compact Design for Site Maneuverability

    With a total length of 9,535 mm, overall width of 2,780 mm, and tail turning radius of 2,800 mm, the JGM9210E-CC delivers excellent maneuverability in confined work areas. The minimum turning radius of 3,800 mm enables efficient operation in tight spaces, while the minimum ground clearance of 470 mm provides capability across uneven terrain.

     

    6. High Swing Speed for Cycle Efficiency

    The swing speed of 8.7 r/min enables rapid cycle times for loading and material handling operations, maximizing productivity across demanding work cycles. The turntable width of 2,700 mm and distance from center of rotation to rear end of 2,800 mm ensure stable swing performance.

     

    7. Exemption Benefits for Simplified Operation

    As an electric-powered machine, the JGM9210E-CC may qualify for exemption from certain emission-related regulations and restrictions, simplifying permitting and operation in environmentally sensitive areas.

  • 1. YE3-250M-4 Electric Motor

    The 55 kW rated power motor at 1,480 rpm delivers consistent performance for continuous operation, with 380 V rated voltage ensuring reliable power supply.

     

    2. APVO125 Hydraulic Pump

    The hydraulic pump delivers maximum displacement of 210×2 L/min at working pressure of 34.3 MPa, providing the hydraulic power required for demanding digging and lifting operations.

     

    3. Heavy-Duty Undercarriage

    The track system features total length of 4,070 mm, track gauge of 2,180 mm, and track shoe width of 600 mm, providing exceptional stability and ground contact for 21.5 T operating weight operations.

     

    4. Robust Boom and Arm Configuration

    The 5,700 mm boom and 2,900 mm arm provide extended reach for versatile excavation applications, supporting a maximum excavation distance of 9,820 mm.

     

    5. Hydraulic Tank

    The 230 L hydraulic tank ensures stable hydraulic fluid supply across extended work cycles, maintaining consistent system performance.

     

    Intelligent Control & Versatile Functionality

    Leveraging its electric platform, the JGM9210E-CC offers reliable and responsive control for precise excavation operations. As part of the growing category of electric construction equipment, this model provides a practical solution for operators seeking zero-emission, energy-saving machinery with exemption benefits for simplified operation. The combination of 55 kW motor power and versatile working ranges makes it suitable for a wide range of applications including trenching, grading, material handling, and site preparation.

     

    Customer Success

    Deployed in construction sites, quarrying operations, and material handling facilities, the JGM9210E-CC has demonstrated exceptional performance with its 21.5 T operating weight, 0.9-1.2 m³ bucket capacity, and 35° climbing ability. The combination of zero emissions, reduced operating costs, and powerful 147.9 kN arm digging force continues to attract interest from operators seeking sustainable yet high-performance excavation solutions for multi-purpose applications.

keyword:

Loader

Excavator

Electric Forklift

Product Inquiry


We will contact you as soon as possible. Please pay attention to your email.