全部
  • 全部
  • 产品管理
  • 新闻资讯
  • 介绍内容
13T Cable-connected Electric Crawler Excavator
+
  • 13T Cable-connected Electric Crawler Excavator

JGM9130E-CC

13T Cable-connected Electric Crawler Excavator

JGM9130E-CC is a compact and efficient electric excavator designed for construction, landscaping, and material handling applications. Powered by a YE-225S-4 VE1 electric motor delivering 37 kW rated power, this model delivers zero emissions, reduced operating costs, and exceptional reliability. With an operating weight of 13 T and bucket capacity ranging from 0.53 to 0.65 m³, it combines environmental responsibility with the versatility required for diverse earthmoving tasks. Designed for multi-purpose use with energy-saving and exemption benefits, it will be your best choice for sustainable urban construction operations.
  • Product Parameter
  • Product Features
  • Core Components
  • Product Materials
  • CategoryParameterValue
    Core AdvantagesEnvironmental friendly-
    Energy-saving-
    Exemption-
    Multi-purpose use-
    Basic SpecificationsTotal weight13 T
    Bucket capacity0.53-0.65 m³
    Rated power37 kW / 1480 rpm
    Motor modelYE2-225S-4 VE1
    Rated voltage380 V
    Max displacement128×2 L/min
    Working pressure34.3 MPa
    Hydraulic pump modeK3V63DT
    Hydraulic tank volume130 L
    Walking speed (high/low)5.3 / 3.1 km/h
    Swing speed12.6 r/min
    Climbing ability35°
    Bucket excavation force64 kN
    Arm digging force80 kN
     Ground specific voltage38 kPa
     Traction force86 kN
    Overall SizeA - Total length7,576 mm
    B - Overall width2,490 mm
    C - Total height (boom top)2,780 mm
    D - Overall height (top of cab)2,813 mm
    E - Counterweight ground clearance870 mm
    F - Minimum ground clearance433 mm
    G - Tail turning radius2,015 mm
    H - Track grounding length2,750 mm
    J - Track length3,480 mm
    K - Track gauge1,960 mm
    L - Track width2,460 mm
    M - Track shoe width500 mm
    N - Turntable width2,490 mm
    Y - Rack tooth thickness25 mm
    Arm length2,500 mm
     Boom length4,600 mm
    Scope of WorkO - Maximum excavation height8,630 mm
    P - Maximum unloading height6,180 mm
    Q - Maximum excavation depth5,501 mm
    R - Maximum vertical arm mining depth4,940 mm
    S - Distance when digging 2.5 horizontal plane5,287 mm
    T - Maximum excavation distance8,309 mm
    U - Maximum excavation distance on the ground8,180 mm
    V - Minimum turning radius2,495 mm
    W - Maximum height at minimum turning radius6,433 mm
    X - Distance from center of rotation to rear end2,015 mm
    Z - Counterweight height1,935 mm
    A1 - Grounding length (during transportation)4,402 mm
  • 1. Environmental-Friendly and Energy-Saving Operation

    The JGM9130E-CC is an electric excavator powered by a YE-225S-4 VE1 electric motor delivering 37 kW rated power at 1,480 rpm with 380 V rated voltage. The cable-connected power supply enables continuous operation without battery charging downtime, delivering zero emissions and significantly reduced operating costs. With energy-saving and exemption benefits, this model is ideal for environmentally sensitive urban construction sites where emission regulations are increasingly stringent.

     

    2. High-Performance Hydraulic System for Efficient Digging

    The hydraulic system features K3V63DT pump mode with maximum displacement of 128×2 L/min and working pressure of 34.3 MPa. With bucket excavation force of 64 kN and arm digging force of 80 kN, this battery powered excavator alternative handles diverse excavation tasks with consistent efficiency. The hydraulic tank volume of 130 L ensures stable hydraulic performance across extended work cycles.

     

    3. Excellent Mobility and Stability

    The model features walking speeds of 5.3 km/h (high) and 3.1 km/h (low), with a climbing ability of 35° that enables confident operation on varied terrain. Traction force of 86 kN and ground specific voltage of 38 kPa provide stable ground contact, while the track shoe width of 500 mm ensures reliable performance across diverse conditions.

     

    4. Versatile Working Range for Multi-Purpose Use

    With a maximum excavation height of 8,630 mm, maximum excavation depth of 5,501 mm, and maximum excavation distance of 8,309 mm, the JGM9130E-CC delivers versatile performance across a wide range of applications. The maximum unloading height of 6,180 mm enables efficient loading into trucks and hoppers, making this electric construction excavator suitable for trenching, grading, landscaping, and site preparation tasks. Designed for multi-purpose use, it brings you maximum benefits.

     

    5. Compact Design for Urban Site Maneuverability

    With a total length of 7,576 mm, overall width of 2,490 mm, and tail turning radius of 2,015 mm, the JGM9130E-CC delivers excellent maneuverability in confined urban work areas. The minimum turning radius of 2,495 mm enables efficient operation in tight spaces, while the minimum ground clearance of 433 mm provides capability across varied terrain.

     

    6. High Swing Speed for Cycle Efficiency

    The swing speed of 12.6 r/min enables rapid cycle times for loading and material handling operations, maximizing productivity across demanding work cycles. The turntable width of 2,490 mm and distance from center of rotation to rear end of 2,015 mm ensure stable swing performance.

     

    7. Optimized Boom and Arm Configuration

    The 4,600 mm boom and 2,500 mm arm provide optimized reach for versatile excavation applications, supporting a maximum excavation distance of 8,309 mm and maximum excavation depth of 5,501 mm for trenching and foundation work.

  • 1. YE-225S-4 VE1 Electric Motor

    The 37 kW power motor at 1,480 rpm with 380 V rated voltage delivers consistent performance for continuous operation, with the reliability and efficiency required for diverse excavation applications.

     

    2. K3V63DT Hydraulic Pump

    The hydraulic pump delivers maximum displacement of 128×2 L/min at working pressure of 34.3 MPa, providing the hydraulic power required for digging and lifting operations.

     

    3. Heavy-Duty Undercarriage

    The track system features total length of 3,480 mm, track gauge of 1,960 mm, and track shoe width of 500 mm, providing stable ground contact for 13 T operating weight operations.

     

    4. Optimized Boom and Arm Configuration

    The 4,600 mm boom and 2,500 mm arm provide versatile reach for diverse excavation applications, supporting a maximum excavation distance of 8,309 mm.

     

    5. Hydraulic Tank

    The 130 L hydraulic tank ensures stable hydraulic fluid supply across extended work cycles, maintaining consistent system performance.

     

    Intelligent Control & Versatile Functionality

    Leveraging its electric platform, the JGM9130E-CC offers reliable and responsive control for precise excavation operations. As part of the growing category of electric construction equipment, this model provides a practical solution for operators seeking zero-emission machinery with multi-purpose capabilities. The combination of 37 kW motor power and compact dimensions makes it suitable for a wide range of applications including trenching, grading, landscaping, and urban site preparation.

     

    Customer Success

    Deployed in urban construction sites, landscaping projects, and material handling facilities, the JGM9130E-CC has demonstrated exceptional performance with its 13 T operating weight, 0.53-0.65 m³ bucket capacity, and 35° climbing ability. The combination of zero emissions, reduced operating costs, and efficient hydraulic system continues to attract interest from operators seeking sustainable yet versatile excavation solutions for multi-purpose applications.

keyword:

Loader

Excavator

Electric Forklift

Product Inquiry


We will contact you as soon as possible. Please pay attention to your email.